0 votes
asked by
I understand we dont use textbooks yet, so do we just learn and practice from handouts and powerpoints?

95 Answers

0 votes
answered by Legendary Member (13.4k points)
 
Best answer
As a general rule of thumb, you will listen to the lectures and take notes. You will have plenty of time to wait until your textbooks arrive and then study (about 1 or 2 weeks later is fine).
0 votes
answered by
play online casino  http://casinorealmoneysoe.com/  casino bonus codes  <a href="http://casinorealmoneysoe.com/ ">online slots </a> slots online
0 votes
answered by
slots free  http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/  - online casinos  real casino slots  <a href="http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/ ">online casino real money </a> play casino
0 votes
answered by
http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/  online casino games  http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/  - slots free  <a href="http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/ ">online gambling </a>
0 votes
answered by
casino bonus codes  free slots games  <a href=" http://onlinecasinosw.com/  ">slots for real money </a> slots games  http://onlinecasinosw.com/  - casino games
0 votes
answered by
free casino games online  <a href=" http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/  ">vegas slots online </a> free online slots
0 votes
answered by
slots for real money  casino play  <a href="http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/ ">casino game </a> cashman casino slots
0 votes
answered by
http://onlinecasinosw.com/  play slots  free casino games  <a href="http://onlinecasinosw.com/ ">online casino real money </a> slots games free
0 votes
answered by
online gambling  http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/  - online slot games  free casino  <a href="http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/ ">best online casino </a> online casino slots
0 votes
answered by
online gambling  play casino  <a href=" http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/  ">free online slots </a> vegas casino slots  http://onlinecasinogamespcx.com/  - slots for real money
Welcome to AskUT, where you can ask questions and receive answers about UT Austin from fellow Longhorns.

AskUT is independently owned and operated. AskUT is not affiliated with, nor sponsored by, the University of Texas at Austin.
...